sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Find, store, and download templates in your profile or consult with the description to make sure you have the correct one at hand. Templates, Name How to Write a Petition Research Your Topic. endstream endobj 102 0 obj <>stream The court questioned whether the fees, which were standard for the bank, were reasonable for the Trust. (2) The party proceeds with reasonable diligence to serve process upon the personal representative. Like Darren, were ready to help you understand all things related to probate. 5415 Water Street Upper Marlboro, MD 20772. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. See Schleider v. Estate of Schleider, 770 So.2d 1252 (Fla. 4th DCA 2000). The trial court was appropriately mindful that from the childrens perspective, any change to their established custodial environment should be minimal.